Önizle AR ile önizle Baskı Satışına Geç Dijital Görsel Satışına Geç Gönder
Detaylar Rehber Favorilere ekle Dosyayı İndir Benzerleri X-Işını Slayt Gösterisi İstatistikler

untitled (6645)

A haunting black and white exploration of human connection and existential dread, this Expressionist masterpiece by Egon Schiele captures raw vulnerability and invites you to experience his profound artistic vision.

Egon Schiele’nin eserlerinde ölüm, cinsellik ve yalnızlık gibi karanlık konuları cesurca ele aldığına dikkat edin. Ekspresyonizm tarzıyla öne çıkan sanatçı Gustav Klimt'ten etkilenmiş ve insan ruhunun karmaşıklığını keşfetmek için biçimsel yenilikleri benimsemiştir.

El Yapımı Yağlı Boya Reproduksiyon

Sanatçılarımız tarafından sipariş üzerine hazırlanan; istediğiniz boyut ve çerçevede, tuval üzerine el boyaması yağlı boya. ( Baskı Satışına Geç Dijital Görsel Satışına Geç)

Corner sample of the P118B picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P118B ₺10
Corner sample of the P118H picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P118H ₺10
Corner sample of the P118W picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P118W ₺10
Corner sample of the P438Z picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5.5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P438Z ₺10
Corner sample of the P508JH picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P508JH ₺12
Corner sample of the P508YH picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P508YH ₺12
Corner sample of the P805H picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P805H ₺10
Corner sample of the P805Z picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P805Z ₺10
Corner sample of the P919BZ picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P919BZ ₺10
Corner sample of the P919G picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P919G ₺10
Corner sample of the P919XJ picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P919XJ ₺10
Corner sample of the P959ZH picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P959ZH ₺10
Corner sample of the P968JZ picture frame: kalıplanmış polistiren, 6 cm wide and 4 cm thick
P968JZ ₺12
Corner sample of the W106C picture frame: masif ahşap, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W106C ₺8
Corner sample of the W218G picture frame: masif ahşap, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W218G ₺10
Corner sample of the W218JH picture frame: masif ahşap, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W218JH ₺8
Corner sample of the W218Y picture frame: masif ahşap, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W218Y ₺10
Corner sample of the W307PJ picture frame: masif ahşap, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W307PJ ₺10
Corner sample of the W316G picture frame: masif ahşap, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W316G ₺10
Corner sample of the W316PJ picture frame: masif ahşap, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W316PJ ₺8
Corner sample of the W316Y picture frame: masif ahşap, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W316Y ₺10
Corner sample of the W398PJ picture frame: masif ahşap, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W398PJ ₺8
Corner sample of the W4111J picture frame: masif ahşap, 6.5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
W4111J ₺10
Corner sample of the W500HY picture frame: masif ahşap, 7 cm wide and 5 cm thick
W500HY ₺15
Corner sample of the W500JH picture frame: masif ahşap, 7 cm wide and 5 cm thick
W500JH ₺15
Corner sample of the W692G picture frame: masif ahşap, 8 cm wide and 4 cm thick
W692G ₺12
Corner sample of the W849H picture frame: masif ahşap, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W849H ₺8
Corner sample of the W940BG picture frame: masif ahşap, 7.5 cm wide and 4.5 cm thick
W940BG ₺15
Corner sample of the W953PJ picture frame: masif ahşap, 6 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
W953PJ ₺8

Standart Boyutlar
özel boyutlu
CM
INCH

Eserin orijinal oranlarıyla uyumlu, önceden belirlenmiş boyutlarımız arasından seçim yapın.

genişlik
yükseklik

Çerçevenize veya duvarınıza uygun olması için ihtiyacınız olan genişliği ve yüksekliği yazın. Bu eser el boyamasıdır; bu nedenle farklı bir formdaki boyutlar için sanatçı, resmin etrafına biraz daha fazla boya ekleyebilir veya biraz daha kırpabilir — seçim sizin. Boyama işlemi başlamadan önce onaylamanız için size bir dijital taslak gönderiyoruz. Bu sayfada gösterilen resim gerçek sonucu yansıtmamaktadır — gerçek sonucu yalnızca taslak göstermektedir.

Değiştirilebilecek örneklere dair: Yüzün müşteri fotoğrafıyla değiştirilmesi; Evcil hayvan eklenmesi (örneğin kedinin köpek ile değiştirilmesi); Arka plana gizli bir mesaj dahil edilmesi; Arka plan manzarasının veya öğelerinin değiştirilmesi.
Siparişten sonra, WahooArt.com ekibi talimatlar için müşteriye e-posta gönderecek ve bir taslak önizleme sunacaktır

Dünya Çapında Teslimat (); standart 5 hafta yerine 3/4 haftada. (24 Ekim). Kaliteden ödün verilmez.

Dünya Çapında Ücretsiz Ekspres Kargo
Yüksek Kaliteli Keten Tuval
Tam Nakliye Sigortası
Gümrük Vergisi İadesi Garantisi
Gerçek Renk Uyumu Garantisi
100 Günlük İade Koşulları (Sadece Üretim Hatalı Ürünler İçin)
%100 Para İade Garantisi
Toplu Alım Avantajı

Toplam Fiyat

₺ 13306

untitled (6645)

Baskı Tekniği

Baskı Boyutu

-

Toplam Fiyat

₺ 13306

Kısa Bilgiler

  • Location: AllPaintingsStore.com Collection
  • Artist: Egon Schiele
  • Title: untitled (6645)
  • Notable elements or techniques: Distorted forms, Bold lines
  • Artistic style: Psychological Expressionism

Sanat Bilgisi Testi

Her soru için yalnızca bir doğru cevap bulunmaktadır.

Soru 1:
What artistic movement is Egon Schiele’s ‘untitled (6645)’ primarily associated with?
Soru 2:
The painting depicts two figures seated on the ground. What is a notable characteristic of their posture that reflects Expressionist artistic principles?
Soru 3:
What element contributes to the dramatic intensity conveyed by ‘untitled (6645)’?
Soru 4:
The painting’s minimalist composition focuses primarily on what aspect of the human form?
Soru 5:
Why is Schiele's use of black and white considered significant in conveying the painting’s mood?

A Haunting Encounter with Expressionist Rawness

To stand before Egon Schiele’s untitled (6645) is to enter a realm where the boundaries between the physical body and the psychological soul dissolve into a singular, breathless moment. This striking black and white composition serves as a profound testament to the anxieties of the early 20th century, capturing a scene that feels less like a captured moment and more like an unearthed memory. At its heart, the painting presents two figures seated upon the earth, locked in an embrace that is simultaneously intimate and fraught with an unspoken tension. Schiele, a master of the Austrian Expressionist movement, eschews the comfort of traditional beauty to instead offer a visual distillation of existential dread and human vulnerability.

The composition is masterfully orchestrated to direct the viewer’s gaze through a landscape of stark contrasts. While the central figures command our attention with their raw, naked presence, Schiele subtly anchors the scene with a solitary chair positioned in the upper left corner. This element introduces a sense of domesticity that feels strangely displaced, heightening the feeling of isolation within a minimal, almost void-like environment. The presence of other figures, partially obscured or receding into the background, adds layers of complexity to the narrative, suggesting a world that is watching, yet remains fundamentally disconnected from the central intimacy.

The Language of Line and Distorted Form

Schiele’s technique is nothing short of revolutionary, characterized by an expressive line that seems to vibrate with nervous energy. Eschewing the soft, blended transitions of his contemporaries, he utilizes bold, jagged contours to define the anatomy of his subjects. The bodies are often rendered with a deliberate distortion—elongated limbs and exaggerated musculature that amplify the emotional weight of the piece. This is not mere anatomical inaccuracy; it is a purposeful use of form to convey internal psychological states. The skin tones, even when interpreted through the monochrome lens, suggest a sickly pallor, hinting at the fragility of life and the pervasive presence of mortality that haunted Schoup’s personal history.

For the discerning collector or interior designer, this piece offers a sophisticated interplay of light and shadow. The absence of color forces the eye to focus on the structural integrity of the drawing and the dramatic tension created by the heavy blacks against the stark whites. This monochromatic palette lends the work a timeless, archival quality, making it an ideal centerpiece for spaces that value intellectual depth and avant-garde elegance. It is a work that does not merely decorate a wall; it commands the atmosphere of a room, inviting contemplation and deep emotional resonance.

Symbolism in an Age of Uncertainty

Created during the turbulent years surrounding 1916-1918, this work is deeply embedded in the historical zeitgeist of World War I. The pervasive sense of instability and the looming shadow of death are woven into the very fabric of the painting. Schiele’s obsession with the intersection of Eros and Thanatos—sexuality and death—finds its most potent expression here. The nakedness of the figures represents a total lack of defense, a stripping away of societal pretenses to reveal the primal truth of human existence. In an era defined by the collapse of old empires and the rise of psychoanalysis, Schiele’s work mirrors the collective psyche of a generation grappling with loss and the fragmentation of identity.

Investing in a high-quality reproduction of this masterpiece allows one to bring this profound dialogue between beauty and anguish into a modern setting. Whether placed in a curated gallery-style living room or a quiet study, untitled (6645) serves as a window into the turbulent heart of Modernism. It remains an enduring icon for those who find inspiration in the raw, unvarnished truth of the human condition and seek art that challenges, moves, and lingers in the mind long after the first encounter.

Soru ve Cevaplar

Egon Şiele imzalı "untitled (6645)" reprodüksiyonu bir odaya nasıl bir atmosfer katardı?

Egon Şiele imzalı "untitled (6645)", Dramatic bir atmosfere sahiptir ve Living Room için önerilir. Ruh hali, eserin çevresindeki mekana kattığı duygudur.

Expressionist Style akımına ait olan "untitled (6645)" adlı eser hangi ülkeye aittir?

"untitled (6645)", yaratıcısının doğum yeri aracılığıyla Expressionist Style akımını Avusturya ile ilişkilendiriyor.

Egon Şiele imzalı "untitled (6645)" eserinin renk kimliği nedir?

Egon Şiele imzalı "untitled (6645)", baskın rengin Walnut (#5c401c) olduğu Dark bir palet kullanıyor.


Sanatçı Biyografisi

A Life Forged in Expression

Born in 1890 in Tulln an der Donau – a picturesque region with vineyards, onion-domed towers and Baroque monasteries – Egon Schiele’s life was a tempestuous journey marked by both extraordinary artistic vision and profound personal hardship. His early years were shadowed by illness and loss; his father succumbed to syphilis when Egon was just fourteen, a tragedy that would deeply resonate within his work, fueling an obsession with mortality and the fragility of existence. Raised initially by his mother and then under the somewhat controlling guardianship of his uncle Leopold Czihaczek, Schiele’s childhood lacked conventional stability but fostered a fiercely independent spirit. Even as a boy, he displayed an intense fascination with trains—a motif that subtly reappeared in later paintings—and a burgeoning talent for drawing, though this was initially met with disapproval from his father who saw it as a distraction from more practical pursuits. The early death of his sister Elvira also cast a long shadow over the young artist’s psyche. These formative experiences instilled within him a sensitivity and an emotional rawness that would become hallmarks of his artistic expression, a constant grappling with themes of life, death, and the human condition.

Early Influences & Artistic Training

Schiele's formal artistic training began at the Kunstgewerbeschule (School of Arts and Crafts) in Vienna, but he quickly found itself stifled by its conservative approach. He transferred to the Akademie der bildenden Künste (Academy of Fine Arts), only to become further disillusioned with its rigid academic traditions. This dissatisfaction led him to abandon formal training altogether, choosing instead to forge his own path—a testament to his unwavering artistic conviction. The influence of Gustav Klimt was pivotal during these early years; Schiele admired Klimt’s decorative style and exploration of symbolism, even receiving mentorship from the established artist. Klimt's bold use of color and stylized forms captivated young Schiele, shaping his aesthetic sensibilities and inspiring him to experiment with innovative techniques. However, Schiele soon diverged from Klimt's aesthetic, developing a distinctly individual voice characterized by its stark honesty and psychological intensity.

Vienna Secession & Artistic Breakthrough

Schiele joined the Vienna Secession in 1907 alongside fellow artists like Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, and Josef Maria Olbrich—a group that championed artistic freedom and challenged the prevailing conservative values of Viennese society. The Secession’s manifesto declared a rejection of academic conventions and an embrace of expressive art as opposed to mere imitation of nature. This commitment to innovation profoundly impacted Schiele's artistic development, propelling him toward experimentation with new materials and techniques—particularly etching and lithography—that allowed him to convey emotion and psychological complexity in ways that traditional painting could not.

Major Themes & Artistic Style

Schiele’s art is immediately recognizable for its raw honesty and psychological depth. He fearlessly confronted themes often considered taboo – sexuality, death, anxiety, isolation – with an unflinching gaze. His distinctive style features elongated figures, contorted poses, and expressive lines that convey a sense of unease and emotional intensity. The human form, particularly the nude, became his primary subject, not as an object of idealized beauty but as a vessel for exploring the complexities of human experience. Schiele didn’t shy away from depicting himself in unflattering or vulnerable poses, revealing a profound level of self-awareness and introspection. Beyond self-portraiture, Schiele created numerous portraits of others, capturing their likenesses with an unsettling realism that seemed to penetrate beneath the surface. His landscapes, while less central to his work than his figurative paintings, demonstrate his mastery of form and color, often reflecting the same emotional intensity as his portraits. The use of line is particularly striking in Schiele’s work; it's not merely a tool for defining shape but an expressive force that conveys emotion and psychological tension.

Legacy & Influence

Despite facing censorship and legal challenges – including a brief imprisonment for allegedly corrupting minors with his art – Schiele gained recognition within Vienna’s avant-garde circles. His work challenged the conventions of the time, provoking both admiration and outrage. By the time of his untimely death during the Spanish flu pandemic in 1918 at the age of twenty-eight, he had established himself as a leading figure in Austrian Expressionism. Significant works such as Self-Portrait with Physalis, Couple Embracing, and Field Landscape (Kreuzberg near Krumau) stand as testaments to his artistic genius. His influence on subsequent generations of artists is undeniable, particularly those interested in exploring psychological themes and challenging conventional artistic norms. Schiele’s bold approach to form and subject matter continues to resonate with audiences today, making him one of the most important and influential figures in early 20th-century art. His paintings are now held in major museum collections worldwide, ensuring his artistic legacy endures.

Egon Şiele

Egon Şiele

1890 - 1918 , Avusturya

Kısa Bilgiler

  • Artistic Movement Or Style: İkinci Ekspresyonizm
  • Artists Or Movements Influenced By This Artist: ['Ekspresyonizm']
  • Artists Who Influenced This Artist: ['Gustav Klimt']
  • Date Of Birth: 12 Haziran 1890
  • Date Of Death: 31 Ekim 1918
  • Full Name: Egon Schiele
  • Nationality: Avusturyalı
  • Notable Artworks:
    • Portre
    • Çift Embracing
    • Kreuzberg Manzarası
  • Place Of Birth: Tulln, Avusturya
Temalara, stillere ve özelliklere göre gruplandırılmış sanat eserlerini keşfedin.