Thomas Spinks Who Looks, and at Which Works

1847 – 1927

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Thomas Spinks on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Thomas Spinks: what the visits show

The most admired work of Thomas Spinks on WahooArt.com is The Path through the Woods, opened 500 times in twelve months, 38% of all views. Next in line: A Summer Day on the Conway and View in North Wales. Altogether 1,200 visits, 600 to the page of the artist and 600 to the works. Oct 2026 drew the largest audience: 600 visits. Visitors favour Statement (Contrast): 92% of their visits, where the catalog holds 67%.

The 5 works of Thomas Spinks that visitors admire most

Each rank below reflects the visits received on WahooArt.com in the last twelve months; number 1 is the most visited work of Thomas Spinks.

  1. The Path through the Woods 1 The Path through the Woods 500 visits · 38.5%
  2. A Summer Day on the Conway 2 A Summer Day on the Conway, 1906 400 visits · 30.8%
  3. View in North Wales 3 View in North Wales, 1900 200 visits · 15.4%
  4. An Old Bridge, Capel Curig 4 An Old Bridge, Capel Curig, 1887 100 visits · 7.7%
  5. Glen Drochart, Perthshire 5 Glen Drochart, Perthshire, 1873 100 visits · 7.7%

When do admirers visit the page of Thomas Spinks?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

The data in a table
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 2026200300
Aug 20260100
Sep 202600
Oct 2026400200

When are the works of Thomas Spinks consulted?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

What are the favourite works of Thomas Spinks, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

The data in a table
ArtworkNov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
A Summer Day on the Conway0000000010000100
Glen Drochart, Perthshire00000000010000
An Old Bridge, Capel Curig00000000100000
Reminiscent of the Past000000000000
View in North Wales00000000100000
The Path through the Woods00000000000100

What languages do the admirers of Thomas Spinks speak?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

The data in a table
LanguageVisitsShare
English200100.0%

How many visits per day does Thomas Spinks receive, and what will follow?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

The data in a table
DayVisits
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct0
Tue 13 Oct0
Wed 14 Oct0
Thu 15 Oct100
Fri 16 Oct0
Sat 17 Oct0
Sun 18 Oct0
Mon 19 Oct0
Tue 20 Oct0
Wed 21 Oct0
Thu 22 Oct0
Fri 23 Oct0
Sat 24 Oct0
Sun 25 Oct0
Mon 26 Oct0
Tue 27 Oct0
Wed 28 Oct0
Thu 29 Oct100
Fri 30 Oct0
Sat 31 Oct0
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)100
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
Sat 7 Nov (forecast)0
Sun 8 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 9 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 10 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 11 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 12 Nov (forecast)100
Fri 13 Nov (forecast)0
Sat 14 Nov (forecast)0
Sun 15 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 16 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 17 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 18 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 19 Nov (forecast)100
Fri 20 Nov (forecast)0
Sat 21 Nov (forecast)0

What visitors ask about Thomas Spinks

Which works of Thomas Spinks do visitors open most?

The Path through the Woods first, with 500 visits, 38% of the views. 5 works are ranked above.

How large is the audience of Thomas Spinks on WahooArt.com?

1,200 visits in twelve months: 600 to the artist page, 600 to the works.

Which works of Thomas Spinks match the taste of visitors best?

Works described as Statement (Contrast) receive 92% of the visits for 67% of the catalog.