Pierre De Valenciennes Audience & Popularity Statistics

1750 – 1819

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Pierre De Valenciennes on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Pierre De Valenciennes: the audience in brief

Over the past twelve months the most-viewed canvas by Pierre De Valenciennes on WahooArt.com was PAYSAGE MONTAGNEUX BAIGNE PAR LA MER. L'ARC EN CIEL: 300 visits, or 8% of the attention paid to the artist's work. It is followed by CHEMIN ROCHEUX PRES DE NEMI and ROCHERS DANS UN SOUS BOIS. The artist attracted 4,500 visits in all: 600 to the artist page and 3,900 to the pages of individual canvases. Interest receded by 67% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The peak came in Jul 2026, with 3,700 visits. The audience views the works on computers (100%). Visitors gravitate towards Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony): 62% of the visits, though such canvases form 44% of the artist's catalog.

The 10 most-viewed canvases by Pierre De Valenciennes

Ranked by actual visits over the last twelve months, these are the 10 works by Pierre De Valenciennes that collectors open most often on WahooArt.com.

  1. PAYSAGE MONTAGNEUX BAIGNE PAR LA MER. L'ARC EN CIEL 1 PAYSAGE MONTAGNEUX BAIGNE PAR LA MER. L'ARC EN CIEL 300 visits · 7.7%
  2. CHEMIN ROCHEUX PRES DE NEMI 2 CHEMIN ROCHEUX PRES DE NEMI 300 visits · 7.7%
  3. ROCHERS DANS UN SOUS BOIS 3 ROCHERS DANS UN SOUS BOIS 300 visits · 7.7%
  4. LE LAC DE NEMI ET GENZANO 4 LE LAC DE NEMI ET GENZANO 300 visits · 7.7%
  5. L'ESCALIER DE PIERRES RECOUVERT DE MOUSSE 5 L'ESCALIER DE PIERRES RECOUVERT DE MOUSSE 200 visits · 5.1%
  6. RUINES D'UNE ARCADE TOUFFEE D'HERBES 6 RUINES D'UNE ARCADE TOUFFEE D'HERBES 200 visits · 5.1%
  7. VUE DE LA ROCCA DI PAPA, LE MONTE CAVO A L'HORIZON 7 VUE DE LA ROCCA DI PAPA, LE MONTE CAVO A L'HORIZON 200 visits · 5.1%
  8. LES ENVIRONS DE GENZANO 8 LES ENVIRONS DE GENZANO 200 visits · 5.1%
  9. LES MONTS ALBAINS 9 LES MONTS ALBAINS 200 visits · 5.1%
  10. PAYSAGE BOISE A NEMI 10 PAYSAGE BOISE A NEMI 100 visits · 2.6%

How many people visit the page of Pierre De Valenciennes each month?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

View the figures
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 2026200200
Jul 20264003,300
Aug 20260300
Sep 20260100

How much attention do the canvases of Pierre De Valenciennes receive?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

Which canvases by Pierre De Valenciennes draw the most visits, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

View the figures
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
PAYSAGE MONTAGNEUX BAIGNE P…0000000002001000
PYRAMIDE ET ARC EN CIEL000000000000
ROCHERS DANS UN SOUS BOIS00000000030000
MONTAGNES DOMINANT LE LAC D…000000000000
ESCALIER ABOUTISSANT A UNE…00000000010000
CASTEL GANDOLFO ( )000000000000
TRONC D'ARBRE, RACINES ET F…00000000100000
LE LAC DE NEMI ET GENZANO00000000030000
CHEMIN ROCHEUX PRES DE NEMI00000000030000
L'ESCALIER DE PIERRES RECOU…00000000020000

Which devices do admirers use to view Pierre De Valenciennes?

Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

View the figures
DeviceVisitsShare
computers4,500100.0%

In which languages is Pierre De Valenciennes read?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

How many visits does Pierre De Valenciennes receive daily, and what is expected next?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

View the figures
DayVisits
Wed 23 Sep0
Thu 24 Sep0
Fri 25 Sep0
Sat 26 Sep0
Sun 27 Sep0
Mon 28 Sep0
Tue 29 Sep0
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct0
Fri 2 Oct0
Sat 3 Oct0
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct0
Tue 6 Oct0
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct0
Fri 9 Oct0
Sat 10 Oct100
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct0
Tue 13 Oct0
Wed 14 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 15 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 16 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 17 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)200
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)200
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0

Frequently asked questions about Pierre De Valenciennes

Which canvases by Pierre De Valenciennes are the most popular?

PAYSAGE MONTAGNEUX BAIGNE PAR LA MER. L'ARC EN CIEL ranks first, with 300 visits (8% of all views of Pierre De Valenciennes). The ranking above lists the 10 most-viewed works.

How many people look at Pierre De Valenciennes on WahooArt.com?

In the last twelve months, Pierre De Valenciennes received 4,500 visits: 600 on the artist page and 3,900 on individual canvases.

On which devices do collectors view Pierre De Valenciennes?

Collectors view Pierre De Valenciennes on computers (100%); computers account for 100% of the visits.

Which type of canvas by Pierre De Valenciennes do visitors prefer?

They prefer Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony): 62% of the visits, against 44% of the catalog.